Monday, January 24, 2011

Sunday Stealing





The Ace Meme, Part One




Today we ripped off a blogger named Ace of Hadeonfrom the blog My Heroes Have Always Been ScientistsSince it is 100 questions we will do it it in three parts. He stated he jacked this from Padme 18. But, it was probably stolen there as well. So, of course, that will be as far as we go. Tracing back our theft's thieves might take some time. Link back to us at Sunday Stealing!

Cheers to all of us thieves! 
1. ONE OF YOUR SCARS, HOW DID YOU GET IT?

I  have some acne scars on my face :(

2. WHAT IS ON THE WALLS IN YOUR ROOM?

Pictures of me and my husband.

3. DO YOU SNORE, GRIND YOUR TEETH, OR TALK IN YOUR SLEEP?

I do snore, especially when I'm so tired.

4. WHAT TYPE OF MUSIC DO YOU LISTEN TO?

Depends on my mood and mode :)

5. WHAT TIME WERE YOU BORN?

 1:04 in the morning.

6. WHAT DO YOU WANT MORE THAN ANYTHING RIGHT NOW

To really start dieting and exercising, be healthy again.

7. WHAT DO YOU MISS

Its who, My husband.

8. WHAT IS YOUR MOST PRIZED POSSESSION(S)

My family, my love for God and of course my undying love to my husband.

9. HOW TALL ARE YOU?
 Too short for my 6'2" hubby. I don't want to tell lol


10. DO YOU GET CLAUSTROPHOBIC?
What's that??


11. DO YOU GET SCARED IN THE DARK

Sometimes.

12. THE LAST PERSON TO MAKE YOU CRY

My husband lol.

13. WHAT'S YOUR WORST FEAR

Not to be with my husband for the longest time.

14. WHAT KIND OF HAIR/EYE COLOR DO YOU LIKE ON PEOPLE YOU'RE ATTRACTED TO? 

Brown

15. WHERE CAN YOU SEE YOURSELF PROPOSING

I'am married already.

16. COFFEE OR ENERGY DRINK

I love coffee with no creamer please!

17. FAVORITE PIZZA TOPPING?

Pepperoni and a lot of onions.

18. IF YOU COULD EAT ANYTHING RIGHT NOW, WHAT WOULD IT BE

Fruits and broccoli

19. FAVORITE COLOR OF ALL TIME

Blue.

20. HAVE YOU EVER EATEN A GOLDFISH

No way.

21. WHAT WAS THE FIRST MEANINGFUL GIFT YOU'VE EVER RECEIVED

Engagement ring and Wedding ring from my husband.

22. DO YOU HAVE A CRUSH?

Yes lol.

23. ARE YOU DOUBLE JOINTED

What's that again?

24. FAVORITE CLOTHING BRAND?

Anything thats good quality and comfy to wear, I'm good with it.

25. WHO IS YOUR FAVORITE FEMALE/MALE CELEBRITY

hmm I dunno

26. DO YOU HAVE A PET RIGHT NOW?

Yes and yes.

27. WHAT KIND IS IT

A cat, fishes and chickens.

28. WOULD YOU FALL IN LOVE KNOWING THAT THE PERSON IS LEAVING?

I don't need too.

30. SAY A NUMBER FROM ONE TO A HUNDRED

8

31. BLONDES OR BRUNETTES

Asian.

32. FAVORITE QUOTE

People who are for you today, may be against you tomorrow. Those who please you now, may displease you later on. Do not be so foolish as to rely too much on these changeful creatures.

33. FAVORITE PLACE

Anywhere where my husband is.















No comments:

Post a Comment

This is a Do Follow Blog, so please no spam comments. Thanks!!!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...