Saturday, September 17, 2011

Sunday Stealing: The Lower 40 Meme, Part Two



Cheers to all of us thieves!

21) Have you ever flown a kite?
Yes when I was younger.

22) Do you wish on your fallen lashes?
Not yet.

23) Do you consider yourself successful?
Successful maybe in terms of marriage and family.

24) When was the last time that you made an obscene phone call?
I think 7 years ago lol.

25) Have you ever asked for a pony?
No
26) Plans for tomorrow?
Yeah going to greatwall for groceries and after that I have to go
to SSS.

27) Can you juggle?
Yeah kinda.

28) Missing someone now?
Yeah My Husband :'(

29) When was the last time you told someone "I love you"?
Just earlier.

30) And truly meant it?
Yes!

31) How often do you drink alcohol?
Occasionally only.

32) How are you feeling today?
Feeling lazy.

33) Have you every tried to write a meme?
Yeah like right now!

34) Have you ever been fired from a job?
Yeah once, i was working in a bookstore, and its okay
cuz I didn't like it lol.

35) What are you looking forward to?
To finally have my visa ^^

36) Have you ever crawled through a window?
Yup a lot of time before hahahh.

37) What's the most recent bad meal that you had to endure?
Its not a meal but a tea for menstruation, its taste bad.

38) Can you handle the truth?
Yes even before!

39) Whose to blame for what's going on?
Yourself!

40) What will it take to fix it all up?
Its time for a big change, Work your ass so that you have food in your table.

Thank you for playing this week on Sunday Stealing! Please leave a comment or link when you have posted. Stop back and visit other player’s posts. That is really what this is all about, making new friends! Have a great week. See you next Sunday!





4 comments:

  1. I'm trying to work my ass.. heheh. Have a wonderful Sunday..

    ReplyDelete
  2. Visiting from Sunday Stealing links. Great answers on the last two!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Yourself- good one!


    Enjoy the rest of your weekend.
    http://harrietandfriends.com/2011/09/what-will-it-take-to-fix-it-all-up/

    Monday Mayhem is now posted!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Great job here. I really enjoyed what you had to say. Keep going because you definitely bring a new voice to this subject. phoenix home security systems

    ReplyDelete

This is a Do Follow Blog, so please no spam comments. Thanks!!!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...